BAGUE Art romain, IIe siècle. En or moderne, à double anneaux en forme de serpents enroulés sur eux-mêmes. Sertie d’une intaille sur agate. Tête de Gorgone. A modern gold ring with double-hoop in a form of two entertwined snakes and set with a roman three-layered agate intaglio. Head of Medusa. Ca. 2nd century A.D.
171