BAGUE AVEC FOURMI Art romain, Ier - IIe siècle Or massif ; Diam. 23 mm Provenance Ancienne collection privée, acquis dans les années 1970-1980 Puis par descendance, collection privée, 1998 A roman massive gold ring with ant. With angular hoop and broad shoulders. The octogonal bezel engraved with a ant. Ca. 1st - 2nd century A.D
32