TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS
Paire de fauteuils gondole en placage de palissandre à montants droits terminé par un pieds évasés rainurés, pieds sabre à l'arrière.
Garniture de cuir ivoire.
72 x 73 x 84 cm
(usures au cuir et manques de placage)
French Work
A pair of rosewood veneer armchairs with grooved legs on the front and saber on the back. Covered with ivory leather.
28,35 x 28,74 x 33,07 inch
(uses of the leather and lacks of veneer)