Alexandre Auguste CARON (1857 - 1932)
Buste de jeune fille en ivoire sculptée. Signé au dos du buste "A Caron" A sculpted ivory torso of a young girl by Alexandre Auguste Caron. Signed "A Caron" on the back. H : 6,30 inch H: 16
292