Giuseppe GAMBOGI (1862-1938)
Jeune élégante lisant assise sur une chaise Sculpture en albatre patiné et métal doré. Base rectangulaire en marbre mauve veiné. Signée "G.Gambogi". H : 49,5 - L : 34 - P : 19,5 cm Restaurations A "Young woman reading on a chair" patinated alabaster and gilded metal sculpture designed by Giuseppe Gambogi. Mauve marble base. Signed "G. Gambogi". 19,49 x 13,38 x 7,68 inch (restorations)