Jean PERZEL (1892 - 1986)
circa 1923
Globe composé de verre dépoli et teinté à armatures en étain.
Signé "J Perzel".
H : 32 cm, D : 33 cm
(éclats au verres)
A glass and brass lamp designed by Perzel from around 1923.
Signed "J Perzel".
H : 12,60 inch, D : 12,99 inch
(chips on the glass)