Une paire de grands vases en porcelaine dans le style de Sèvres aux montures en bronze doré, signés Le Berre, France, 19ème
H.: 73 cm The covers and bases with spurious blue interlaced L marks. The front paintings with pastoral scenes both signed 'Le Berre'. Provenance:- A Belgian private collection. - Acquired from H. Luppens & Cie., Bruxelles (with a label on one of the bases) Ref.: Christie's, New York, Nov. 24, 2014, for a closely related pair. (sold USD 21.250) (link available on our website) The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Reports are published on request, on our website www.rm-auctions.com. High resolution images, further detailed images and natural daylight images, when requested, will be made available on our website www.rm-auctions.com. Further questions are always welcome at [email protected]
230