Un fourreau à couvert de voyage en cuir travaillé à froid à décor de fleurs, fleurons et vases, France, daté 1641
L.: 20 cm Provenance: - The R. Richebe collection - Published in H.R. d'Allemagne, Les Accessoires du costume et du mobilier, tome II, Paris, 1928, Pl. CCXIII, No. 9. - The Davioud-Larminet collection, Lille, France. Expert: Laurence Fligny. The absence of a condition report does not imply that a lot is in perfect condition. Reports are published on request, on our website www.rm-auctions.com. High resolution images, further detailed images and natural daylight images, when requested, will be made available on our website www.rm-auctions.com. Further questions are always welcome at [email protected]
131