MARCEL MARIËN (1920-1993) La vie brisée MARCEL MARIËN (1920-1993)
La vie brisée
…

MARCEL MARIËN (1920-1993) La vie brisée

MARCEL MARIËN (1920-1993) La vie brisée signé 'Mariën' (en bas à gauche) et daté '1972' (en bas à droite); inscrit et daté ' 27 La vie brisée 4.9.72' (au revers) collage sur panneau Exécuté en 1972 signed 'Mariën' (lower left) and dated '1972' (lower right) ; inscribed and dated '27 La vie brisée 4.9.72' (on the reverse) collage on panel Executed in 1972 39 x 25cm (15 3/8 x 9 13/16in). Footnotes: Provenance Collection particulière, Belgique (acquis directement auprès de l'artiste). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com

110