SAVILLE. SAVILLE.
Bibliographic notes on Xochicalco, Mexico.
New-York, America…

SAVILLE.

SAVILLE. Bibliographic notes on Xochicalco, Mexico. New-York, American Indian Heye Foundation, 1928. In-12, broché. Illustré. On joint 8 plaquettes in-8, brochés : - HAURY et CUBILLOS. Investigaciones arqueologicas en la sabana de Bogota. Tucson, University of Arizona, 1953. - A la mémoire de l'explorateur Alfred Grandidier (1836-1921). - HARRISSE. Gaspar Corte-Real. La date exacte de sa dernière expédition au nouveau-Monde. Paris. Leroux. 1883. - MORLEY. The Stela platform at Uxmal, Yucatan Mexico. New Orléans, 1970. - COE et BENSON. Three Maya relief panels at Dumbarton Oaks. Washington, Harvard University, 1966. Number two. - COE. An early stone pectoral from Southeastern Mexico. Washington, Harvard University, 1966. Number one. - PINA CHAN et NAVARETTE. Archeological research in the lower Grijalva river region, Tabasco and Chiapas. Utah, Brigham Young University, 1967. - GRAHAM. Archeological explorations in El Peten, Guatemala. New Orléans, 1970.

416

SAVILLE.