SAVILLE.
SAVILLE.
Bibliographic notes on Xochicalco, Mexico.
New-York, American Indian Heye Foundation, 1928. In-12, broché.
Illustré.
On joint 8 plaquettes in-8, brochés :
- HAURY et CUBILLOS. Investigaciones arqueologicas en la sabana de Bogota. Tucson, University of Arizona, 1953.
- A la mémoire de l'explorateur Alfred Grandidier (1836-1921).
- HARRISSE. Gaspar Corte-Real. La date exacte de sa dernière expédition au nouveau-Monde. Paris. Leroux. 1883.
- MORLEY. The Stela platform at Uxmal, Yucatan Mexico. New Orléans, 1970.
- COE et BENSON. Three Maya relief panels at Dumbarton Oaks. Washington, Harvard University, 1966. Number two.
- COE. An early stone pectoral from Southeastern Mexico. Washington, Harvard University, 1966. Number one.
- PINA CHAN et NAVARETTE. Archeological research in the lower Grijalva river region, Tabasco and Chiapas. Utah, Brigham Young University, 1967.
- GRAHAM. Archeological explorations in El Peten, Guatemala. New Orléans, 1970.