MEXIQUE. — STARR (Frederick).
MEXIQUE. — STARR (Frederick).
The physical characters of the Indians of Southern Mexico.
Chicago, The Univ. of Chicago press, 1902. In-4, broché.
Illustrations.
Joints :
- MALZINE (Omer de). La Flore mexicaine aux environs de Cordova. Gand, Imprimerie C. Annoot-Braeckman, 1875. In-8, broché, non coupé.
- STARR (Frederick). Notched bones from Mexico. A shell description from Tula, Mexico. Putnam memorial Fund, 1898. In-8, broché. Extrait de l'Ac. des sciences de Davenport. Qq photos d'os gravés.
- KERATRY (Comte E. de). La contre-guerilla française au Mexique. Paris, Libr. intern. ; Bruxelles, Lacroix, Verbockhoven, 1868. In-12, demi-maroquin vert, dos à nerfs orné (Rel. ép.).