Jean MIOTTE (1926-2016)
Jean MIOTTE (1926-2016)
Sunset, 1958
Huile sur toile, signée en bas à droite, titrée, datée et contresignée au dos sur le châssis
Oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled, dated and counter-signed on the reverse on the frame
65 x 92 cm – 25.6 x 36.2 in