JEAN-CLAUDE NOVARO (1943-2015) JEAN-CLAUDE NOVARO (1943-2015)
Vase aux écus d'or…

JEAN-CLAUDE NOVARO (1943-2015)

JEAN-CLAUDE NOVARO (1943-2015) Vase aux écus d'or, verre soufflé polychrome, inclusions intercalaires de poudres métalliques et de feuilles d'or. Signé "Jean Claude Novaro 1995" A vase with golden shields, polychrome blown glass, intercalary inclusions of metallic powders and gold leaves. Signed. H 23 cm x H 9 in.

114