ÉCOLE FRANÇAISE VERS 1840, ENTOURAGE D’EUGÈNE EMMANUEL AMAURY-DUVAL LES ÂMES DU PURGATOIRE Aquarelle et gouache French school c. 1840, circle of E. E. Amaury-Duval, Souls of the purgatory, watercolor and gouache 60,5 x 80,5 cm - 23,8 x 31,7 in.