TAKESADA MATSUTANI (°1937) Sans titre, 1979.

TAKESADA MATSUTANI (°1937)

Sans titre, 1979. Colle, crayon graphite et ficelle sur toile. Signé et daté au revers, signature répétée en japonais. Provenance: Galerie S65, Alost, exposition 'T. Matsutani, 13.09-19.10.1980 (avec invitation de la galerie illustrant cette œuvre); par descendance, au propriétaire actuel 94 x 73 cm Condition: This painting is in our opinion overall in good condition. Two traces of drops in a light-medium which in our opinion can be easily removed. One drop in the lower right edge, one in the lower middle part. The reverse of the canvas has some surface dust.

283

TAKESADA MATSUTANI (°1937)