Null Pol CHAMBOST (1906-1983)

Pol CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Très grande coupe en forme de feuille en terre blanche émaillée noire à reflets métalliques et intérieur blanc laiteux Marquée au revers 25 et Made in France. Circa 1955. Très légère égrènure H: 12 cm - L: 90 cm - P: 40 cm. Pol CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Rare very large leaf in black and white polychrome enamelled ceramic with metallic reflections and milky white center. Numbered 25. Made in France. A very slight chip. Circa 1955.

88