Lillian Bassman (1917 - 2012), It’s A Cinch, Carmen, Lingerie by Warner’s, 1951
Lillian Bassman (1917 - 2012) It's A Cinch, Carmen, Lingerie by Warner's, 1951. Tirage à la gélatine argentique 30 x 37,5 cm (12 x 15 in.) Signé et numéroté de 25 au crayon au verso. Provenance John Swannell Collection Literature D. Solomon, Lillian Bassman : Women, New York : Abrams, 2009, n.p.
34