Vik Muniz (né en 1961)
Eiffel Tower (Postcards from Nowhere), 2015
Digital C-Print.
Numéroté 1/6.
Digital C-Print.
Numbered 1/6.
H_180,3 cm L_274 cm
Provenance :
- Galerie Xippas, Paris
- Acquis auprès de cette galerie par l'actuel propriétaire
- Collection privée “The great challenge is how to make smart, intelligent art that can speak to everybody.”