MAN RAY (1890-1976)
Mode Hollywood, 1944
Épreuve gélatino-argentique originale, tampon Photograph by Man Ray et signé MR au crayon au revers
40 x 30 cm
Hollywood Fashion, 1944
Original gelatin-silver print, Photograph by Man Ray stamp and signed MR in pencil on the back 15.75 x 11.82 inch.
Provenance :
Collection Edmonde et Lucien Treillard, Paris
Bibliographie :
V. Dehò, Man Ray magie, Damiani, 2005, p.130