August Macke MACKE, AUGUST
1887 Meschede - 1914 Perthes-les-Hurlus

Title: Paar …

August Macke

MACKE, AUGUST 1887 Meschede - 1914 Perthes-les-Hurlus Title: Paar mit Hund. Date: 1913. Technique: Pencil on brownish paper. Measurement: 16.5 x 10.5cm. Notation: Estate stamp and numbering verso: Estate August Macke BZ25/4. Here additionally inscribed: Paar mit Hund 1913. Frame/Pedestal: Framed. Provenance: - Skulpturenmuseum Glaskasten, Marl - Graphisches Kabinett Wolfgang Werner, Bremen - Private collection North Germany Exhibitions: - Westfälisches Landesmuseum, Münster/Städtisches Kunstmuseum, Bonn/Städtische Galerie am Lenbachhaus, Munich, 1986/87 Literature: - Heiderich, Ursula: August Macke - Zeichnungen - Werkverzeichnis, Stuttgart 1993, cat. rais. no. 1785, ill. - Exhib. Cat. August Macke - Gemälde, Aquarelle, Zeichnungen, Westfälisches Landesmuseum, Münster; Städtisches Kunstmuseum, Bonn; Städtische Galerie am Lenbachhaus, Munich, 1986/1987, cat. no. 29, ill. Explanations to the Catalogue Estimated shipping costs for this lot: Germany: 28,57 Euro plus 5,43 Euro VAT EU: 50,42 Euro plus 9,58 Euro VAT Worldwide: 79,83 Euro plus 15,17 Euro VAT additional shipping insurance

49

August Macke