Dan

Dan

DAN à cinq dents dont deux cassées rituellement, les aplats incisés de motifs symboliques et surmontés d'une tête au long cou spiralé. Bois à ancienne patine d'usage miel brillante, traces de colorants. H. 29 cm Côte d'Ivoire. REMISE DES LOTS à PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) le lendemain de la vente - samedi 4 décembre de 8 h à 13 h. 150 - 250 € Photos en haute résolution  DAN with five teeth, two of which are ritually broken, the flat surfaces incised with symbolic motifs and surmounted by a head with a long spiral neck. Wood with an old honey patina, traces of dyes. H. 29 cm Ivory Coast. DELIVERY OF LOTS in PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) the day after the sale on Saturday 4 December from 8 am 150 - 250 € High resolution photos

205 .B

Dan