CLAUDE LALANNE (1925-2019)
"Eglantines"
Paire de clips d’oreilles en or 18k.
Editions Artcuria.
Signées "Artcurial", "C.L" et numérotées "74".
Poids brut : 16,7 g
DL : 2,5 cm
An "Eglantines" ("Wild roses") pair of 18k gold ear clips designed by Claude Lalanne. Artcurial Editions.
Signed "Artcurial", "C.L" ad n° "74".
Gross weight : 0,589 oz
D : 0,98 inch