MAJORELLE - Nancy

Importante vitrine bibliothèque en placage d'ébène de Macassar et acajou sculpté ouvrant en façade par quatre portes dont deux vitrés à armature en bronze doré. Cachet "Majorelle Nancy". 171 x 228 x 56 cm (usures et manque de placage) A tall carved mahogany and ebony veneer bookshelf by Majorelle - Nancy, opening on four doors((two glass ones). GIlded bronzeframework. Stamped "Majorelle Nancy". 67,32 x 89,76 x 22,05 inch (uses and lacks of veneer)

168

MAJORELLE - Nancy