TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS

Paire de fauteuils gondole en placage de palissandre à montants droits terminé par un pieds évasés rainurés, pieds sabre à l'arrière. Garniture de cuir ivoire. 72 x 73 x 84 cm (usures au cuir et manques de placage) French Work A pair of rosewood veneer armchairs with grooved legs on the front and saber on the back. Covered with ivory leather. 28,35 x 28,74 x 33,07 inch (uses of the leather and lacks of veneer)

165

TRAVAIL FRANÇAIS