Null Auguste Nicolas TREMONT (1892 - 1980)

"Panthère tournant"

Sculpture en pl…

Auguste Nicolas TREMONT (1892 - 1980) "Panthère tournant" Sculpture en plâtre patiné noire Signée sur la patte "A.Tremont". 53 x 130 x 40 cm (légers éclats) A "Turning Panther" black patinated plaster sculpture by Auguste Nicolas Tremont. Signed "A.Tremont" on one leg. 20,87 x 51,18 x 15,75 inch (slight chips)

132 .1