Marc LALIQUE (1900-1977)

Marc LALIQUE (1900-1977)

D’après un modèle de René LALIQUE (1860-1945) " Lys " six cadres créés en 1921 par René LALIQUE (1860-1945), cristal blanc moulé-pressé satiné mat et brillant, H : 22 cm largeur : 17,5 cm, signé. Deux avec supports en métal chromé, manque des petites vis. Bibliographie : René Lalique catalogue de l'œuvre de verre (Editions de l'Amateur) F. Marcilhac réf. 260 p. 263. REMISE DES LOTS à PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) le lendemain de la vente - samedi 4 décembre de 8 h à 13 h. Photos en haute résolution  Marc LALIQUE (1900-1977) after a model of René LALIQUE (1860-1945) " Lys " six frames created in 1921 by René LALIQUE (1860-1945), white crystal molded-pressed matte and glossy, H : 22 cm width : 17,5 cm, signed. Two with chromed metal supports, missing small screws. Bibliography : René Lalique catalog of the glass work (Editions de l'Amateur) F. Marcilhac ref. 260 p. 263. DELIVERY OF LOTS in PARIS (LA SALLE 20 rue Drouot) the day after the sale on Saturday 4 December from 8 am to 1 pm. 300 - 400 € High resolution photos

138

Marc LALIQUE (1900-1977)