Null Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle

Ecole française du XVIIIe siècle d'après Pierre Mignard (Français, 1612-1695) Louis-Alexandre de Bourbon (1678-1737), comte de Toulouse, enfant Toile . Haut. 89,5 Larg. 97 cm. (accidents et manques) French School, 18th century. A portrait of Louis-Alexandre de Bourbon, Earl of Toulouse, as a child. After a 1682 portrait by Pierre Mignard held in the collections of the Versailles Castle. Canvas. Reprise de la composition de 1682 conservée au château de Versailles.

56