Null Eduardo CHILLIDA (1924-2002)
Gau, 1972

Eduardo CHILLIDA (1924-2002) Gau, 1972 Eau-forte et aquatinte sur vélin d'Arches Signée et numérotée 42/50 Editions Maeght Large mouillure en marge droite, rousseurs Etching and aquatint. Signed and numbered 42/50. Maeght edition. Large waterstain in the right margin, foxings Sujet : 41 x 50 cm ; Feuillet : 90 x 63cm - 35,44 x 24,81 in. Expert : Sylvie Collignon BIBLIOGRAPHIE : Koelen 72008

302